Privacy policy - GDPR


Introduction

Our Privacy Policy agreement covers all personal data of visitors / users / members collected by the website during their visit and use of its services. Furthermore, this agreement covers the conditions for collection, processing and management of the personal data of visitors / users / members by www.grivaseltinteractive.gr to any affiliated company. This agreement does not cover in any way the relation between visitors / users / members of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr and any services that are not subject to the control or / and ownership of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr. Given the nature and size of the Internet, under any conditions, including cases of negligence, www.grivaseltinteractive.gr is not liable for any damage of any type suffered by visitors / users of the web pages, services, options and contents of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr which they access on their own volition and having read the terms hereof.

Data collection and use

www.grivaseltinteractive.gr collects personal data:

www.grivaseltinteractive.gr uses the personal data of its visitors / users / members for three general reasons:

Personal data disclosure and dissemination

www.grivaseltinteractive.gr undertakes not to proceed to any sale, lease or publication of any type or / and notification of the personal data of the visitors / users / members of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr to any third party, unless:

Cookies

www.grivaseltinteractive.gr may use cookies for the identification of visitors / users of certain services and pages of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr. Cookies are small text files stored on each visitor’s / user’s hard disc and do not receive information from any document or file on their computer. They are used solely for facilitating access of visitors / users to specific services of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr and for statistic reasons, in order to set the areas where www.grivaseltinteractive.gr services are useful or popular of for marketing reasons. Visitors / users of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr may set their browser to notify them on the use of cookies for specific services of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr, or may not accept the use of cookies at all. When visitors / users of specific services and pages of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr do not wish the use of cookies for their identification, they can have no further access to said services.

Deletion of personal data

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data without providing any justification. To do that, email your request to info@grivas.gr. Keep in mind that the email address you use to send your request must be the same as the one you use to login to www.grivaseltinteractive.gr. Upon receiving your request, we will send you an email to confirm the deletion.

Personal data update

You have the right to request an update regarding the personal data we keep about you. To do that, email your request to info@grivas.gr or use the contact form. Keep in mind that the email address you use to send your update request must be the same as the one you use to login to www.grivaseltinteractive.gr. Upon receiving your request and within the legally specified period, we will send you the data we keep about you.

Links to other sites

www.grivaseltinteractive.gr may include links to other sites which are not under their direct control, but that of third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is www.grivaseltinteractive.gr liable for the Personal Data Protection Terms applied by these sites.

IP addresses

The IP address through which visitors’ / users' computers have access to the Internet and subsequently to the website www.grivaseltinteractive.gr is kept for technical reasons and is used exclusively for the collection of statistical data and safeguards.

Applicable law - disputes

The management and protection of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr visitors’ / users' personal data is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of the Greek Law (L. 2472/1997) on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Pr. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000, Article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and L. 2774/1999 and of the European Law, directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC). The wording of the present terms is made taking into account both the rapid growth of technology, the Internet in particular, and the existing - though not completely developed - set of legal regulations on these matters. In this context, any relevant regulation shall be the object of this section. In any case, www.grivaseltinteractive.gr preserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection following a relevant notification of visitors / users and within the existing or / and possible legal framework. Any visitors / users that do not agree with the personal data protection terms provided herein, should not use the services of www.grivaseltinteractive.gr.